Customer Care
+91-9951805559

FAQ – 9

Can a taxpayer take input tax credit after the due date of September month return or filing of Annual Return?

No, you cannot take credit of the previous fiscal year after the due date of the September month return or filing of annual return whichever basis on the provisions of Sub-Section 4, Section 16 of the CGST Act.