Customer Care
+91-9951805559

FAQ – 9

Can a taxpayer take input tax credit after the due date of September month return or filing of Annual Return? No, you cannot take credit of the previous fiscal year after the due date of the September month return or filing of annual return whichever basis on the provisions of Sub-Section 4, Section 16 of […]

Read More

Extension of Due Dates for filing of FORM GSTR-1 and FORM GSTR-3B in certain cases

It has been observed that the number of taxpayers who have filed FORM GSTR-3B is substantially higher than the number of taxpayers who have furnished FORM GSTR-1. Non-furnishing of FORM GSTR-1 is liable to late fee and penalty as per the provisions of the GST law. In order to encourage taxpayers to furnish FORM GSTR-1, a one-time scheme to waive off […]

Read More

GST Tip – 372

As per Notification No. 50/2017 – Central Tax dated 24th Oct 2017, the late for the month of August and September 2017 has been waived off for all the taxpayers who have not filed GSTR – 3B by the due date.

Read More