Customer Care
askus@india-gst.in

FAQ – 14

As a taxpayer, if I do not file the Annual return by the due date or on the due date, is there any late fee i need to file if i am filing it after the due date? Yes, a late fee is applicable and the provisions for the same are given in Section 47(2) […]

Read More

GST Tip – 299

As per Rule 46 of CGST Rules 2017, in the case of inward supplies of reverse charge where the inward supplies are more than Rs 5,000 per day, a consolidated tax invoice can be issued at the end of the month for all such transactions during the month.

Read More