Customer Care
+91-9951805559

FAQ – 14

As a taxpayer, if I do not file the Annual return by the due date or on the due date, is there any late fee i need to file if i am filing it after the due date? Yes, a late fee is applicable and the provisions for the same are given in Section 47(2) […]

Read More

27th GST council meeting discusses change in GST rate for digital transactions and imposition of Sugar Cess

Incentive to promote Digital Transactions:   Keeping in view the need to move towards a less cash economy, the Council has discussed in detail the proposal of a concession of 2% in GST rate [where the GST rate is 3% or more, 1% each from applicable CGST and SGST rates] on B2C supplies, for which […]

Read More